KMWorld CRM Media Streaming Media Faulkner Speech Technology Unisphere/DBTA ITIResearch.com
PRIVACY/COOKIES POLICY
Other ITI Websites
American Library Directory Boardwalk Empire Database Trends and Applications DestinationCRM EContentMag Faulkner Information Services Fulltext Sources Online InfoToday Europe Internet@Schools Intranets Today ITIResearch.com KMWorld Library Resource Literary Market Place OnlineVideo.net Plexus Publishing Smart Customer Service Speech Technology Streaming Media Streaming Media Europe Streaming Media Producer



Conferences > Internet@Schools East 2009
Back Index Forward
Sponsored by MultiMedia & Internet@Schools Magazine
Internet@Schools East 2008 March 30 - 31, 2009

Hyatt Regency Crystal City  
2799 Jefferson Davis Highway • Arlington, VA
 
Final Program with Presentation Links Final Program [PDF] Speaker List
Computers in Libraries 2009   Previous Internet@Schools Conferences


Speaker List
[Click on speaker name to list sessions.]
Stephen Abram, Principal, Lighthouse Consulting Inc.
Erik Boekesteijn, founder and director Doklab, Doklab ShanachieTour
Marshall Breeding, Independent Consultant and Founder of Library Technology Guides, Founder of Library Technology Guides
Cecelia Carmenates, Fairfax County Public Schools
Kelley Connolly, Director of Library and Information Services, Beaver Country Day School
Ernie Cox, Library Media Specialist, St. Timothy's School
Amanda Etches, Head, Discovery & Access, University of Guelph
Darlene Fichter, GovInfo Librarian, University of Saskatchewan Library
Dave Fontaine, Internet Librarian and Information Specialist, ProfessionalDevelopmentCredit.com University of Rhode Island
Carrie Gardner, Assistant Professor, Kutztown University
Sheila Gersh, Director, Technology and International Projects, Center for School Development, City College of New York
Paul Holdengraber, Director, Public Programs, New York Public Library
Eileen Kern, Librarian, Parkland School District, Kratzer Elementary School
Karen Kliegman, School Librarian-Educational Technology Specialist, Searingtown School Herricks UFSD
Patrick Ledesma, School Based Technology Specialist, Fairfax County Public Schools
Peter Levy, Director, Strategic Development, Curriki
Eloise Long, Associate Professor, Kutztown University
Sonja Plummer-Morgan, Library Director, Mark and Emily Turner Library VP/Pres Elect Maine Library Association, ALA's AAUP, Association for Rural & Small Libraries Board Member, Second Life Librarian
Lee Rainie, Director, Pew Research Center's Internet Project Author of the book "Networked: The New Social Operating System"
Johanna Riddle, Educational Writer and Trainer, Synergy Classroom Consultants Adobe Education Leader, International Student Media Festival
Aaron Schmidt, Principal, Influx Library User Experience & Publisher, walkingpaper.org
Tasha A. Squires, Young Adult Consultant, Shorewood Troy Public Library District
Art Wolinsky, Educational Technology Director, WiredSafety.org
 





       Back to top